Schützenkönige des Schützenverein Fahrenhorst von 1903 e. V.
Jahr Name Jahr Name
1903 Georg Eggers 1971 Willi Ulrich
1904 Hermann Pfalzgraf 1972 Erwin Bagge
1905 Heinrich Bruns 1973 Manfred Ittner
1906 Heinrich Bruns 1974 Heinrich Huntemann, jun.
1907 Heinrich Meyer 1975 Peter Bothmer
1908 Heinrich Gerke 1976 Harald Rust
1909 Friedrich Meyerholz 1977 Ewald Kohlwey
1910 Johann Sagemühl 1978 Helmut Seevers
1911 Wilhelm Gerke, sen. 1979 Arthur Adams
1912 Georg Schierholz 1980 Friedhelm Bagge
1913 Wilhelm Gerke, sen. 1981 Peter Raddatz
1914 Meinhard Meyer, sen. 1982 Peter Bothmer
1983 Bernd Menzel
während des 1. Weltkrieges 1984 Werner Schierholz
fand kein Schützenfest statt 1985 Kurt Becker
1986 Franz Rickmann
1919 Georg Warneke, sen. 1987 Klaus-Dieter Kleemeyer
1920 Johann Clausen, sen. 1988 Reinhold Albers
1921 Johann Sagemühl 1989 Ewald Adams
1922 Dietrich Kniemeyer 1990 Stefan Marx
1923 Hermann Siemer 1991 Jörn Kohlwey
1924 Dietrich Kniemeyer 1992 Alfred Cohrs
1925 Johann Sagemühl 1993 Frank Eickhorst
1926 Hermann Clausen 1994 Klaus-Dieter Kleemeyer
1927 Bernhard Lammers 1995 Uwe Matzen
1928 Fritz Cordes 1996 Heino Deters
1929 Dietrich Kniemeyer 1997 Friedrich Windhorst
1930 Heinrich Gerke 1998 Günther Wientjes
1931 Johann Clausen, sen. 1999 Heinz Meyer
1932 Theo Rose 2000 Karsten Evers
1933 Heinrich Meyer 2001 Bernd Tiltscher
1934 Theo Rose 2002 Christian Seevers
1935 Bernhard Lammers 2003 Matthias Tiltscher
1936 Johann Clausen, sen. 2004 Max Rößner
1937 Dietrich Schweers 2005 Walter Böse
1938 Heinrich Kniemeyer, sen. 2006 Uwe Matzen
1939 Johann Sagemühl 2007 Detlef Grams
2008 Jürgen Meyerholz
wegen des 2. Weltkrieges 2009 Jens Brzoska
fand kein Schützenfest statt 2010 Karl-Heinz Deichsel
2011 Hermann Hüneke
1949 Heinrich Cohrs 2012 Andreas Bensch
1950 Heinrich Clausen 2013 Andreas Schröder
1951 Hermann Wessel, sen. 2014 Heino Deters
1952 Theo Rose 2015 Lothar Schröder
1953 Bruno Masolle 2016 Christian Hart
1954 Georg Schierholz 2017 Jörn Kohlwey
1955 Willi Ulrich 2018 Malte Brodtmann
1956 Hermann Kniemeyer, jun. 2019 Frank Eickhorst
1957 Hermann Kniemeyer, jun.
1958 Walter Schulz
1959 Heinz Schierholz
1960 Hermann Clausen
1961 Hermann Clausen
1962 Helmut Cohrs
1963 Alfred Seevers
1964 Friedrich Windhorst
1965 Heinrich Clausen
1966 Rolf Grunow
1967 Heinrich Huntemann, sen.
1968 Heinrich Huntemann, jun.
1969 Johann Clausen, jun.
1970 Helmut Cohrs